Place a message

If you are able to provide any additional information about anyone listed here, please click on the envelope icon beside their name and complete the online form.

Title First Name Middle Name Surname Former Name Subject Year Action
Dr Anne Patricia Valintine Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Robert Joseph Harrington Electrical Engineering 1962
Dr Peter John Crook Chemistry 1962
Mr Brian James Smith Veterinary Science 1962
Dr Joan Mildred Clarke Medicine 1962
Mr Ian Robert Waugh Veterinary Science 1962
Dr John William Metcalfe Medicine 1962
Dr Dermot Patrick Murray Medicine 1962
Dr Christine A M Pickard Medicine 1962
Dr Evelyn Mabel Suddick Shaw Medicine 1962
Mr David Sutcliffe Kerr Law 1962
Dr William Howard Evans Biochemistry 1962
Mr William Barry Gardner Veterinary Science 1962
Mr Hilton Veterinary Science 1962
Mr Martin George Strong Veterinary Science 1962
Dr Alexander Howis Medicine 1962
Dr William Humphries 1962
Ms Mary Shrouder Psychology (Science) 1962
Mr Robert Arnold Draffan English Language & Literature 1962
Dr Thomas Bernard Anderson Doctor In Philosophy 1962
Mr Oliver Edward Germain Metallurgy and Materials Science 1962
Mr Alan George Bamford Bachelor of Education 1962
Mrs Joy Barnes 1962
Mr John David Gilchrist Berry Law 1962
Mr William Pierre Bradford Fowell Architecture 1962
Dr Frank Gordon Riddell Chemistry 1962
Mr Marchant 1962
Mr John Turnbull Munro Law 1962
Mr Keith Wallace Elliott Economics 1962
Mrs Pamela Frank 1962
Mr Gibb 1962
Miss Irving 1962
Mr Minister 1962
Mr Partington 1962
Mr Sowerbutts 1962
Dr Walker 1962
Mrs Kathleen Skelton Ashworth Geography (Combined) 1962
Mr Andrew Mattison Law 1962
Mr Alan James Hanson Physics 1962
Mr Alfred David Malpas Hispanic Studies 1962
Mr Roy Fieldon 1962
Dr Charles Seidel Psychology 1962
Mr Peter Anthony Robinson Chemistry 1962
Mr John David Clark Chemistry 1962
Mr David Garrett-Roberts Law 1962
Mr Michael John Hughes Law 1962
Mr Frederick Bond Hayes Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr John Beardwood Marsden Dentistry 1962
Mr Robert Henry Warbrick Brodbelt Dental Surgery 1962
Mr Peter Francis Holland Political Theory and Institutions 1962
Ms Margaret Harrison English Language & Literature 1962
Mr John Edward Hebden Social Science 1962
Mr Denis Hannon Law 1962
Mr Roger John Hall Electrical Engineering 1962
Mr Francis Stephen Hopkins Law 1962
Mr Derek Wallbank Hilton Veterinary Science 1962
Mr Hugh Humphries Law 1962
Mr James Alexander Hall Electrical Engineering 1962
Ms Pamela Hitchen Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Ronald Heyes Chemistry 1962
Mr Andrew Alfred Wilkinson Chemistry 1962
Mr Derek Wilkinson Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr John Hughes Williams Medicine 1962
Dr Derek Woollatt Engineering 1962
Mrs Patricia Duff Edginton Wright Social Science 1962
Kuen Chiu Yu Law 1962
Mr Hisham Haj-Yahya Al-Talibi Electrical Engineering 1962
Mr John Norman Atherton Chemistry 1962
Dr Michael George Bottomley Medicine 1962
Ms Brenda Frances Boyle Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr David Joseph Brewster General Degree 1962
Mr Anthony Broady Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Thomas Henry Brown Chemistry 1962
Mr Geoffrey Watkins Burgess Orthopaedic Surgery 1962
Mr James Alwyne Benson Chemistry 1962
Ms Margaret Julie Booth Bachelor of Arts 1962
Ms Rosalind Ann Beard Social Science 1962
Mr Ian Mackay Bolton Economics 1962
Mr William Anthony Barber Civil Engineering 1962
Dr Jack Anthony Barker Medicine 1962
Dr David Hugh Langler Bishop General Degree 1962
Dr John Alan Whittaker Medicine 1962
Mr Ronald William Fisher Russian 1962
Ms Janet Christina Flynn Bacteriology 1962
Ms Gillian Mary Forster Mathematical Statistics 1962
Mr Roger Michael Frank Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Anthony Norman Gardner Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Graham Malcolm Geary Electrical Engineering 1962
Mr David James Taylor Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Andrew William Bryden Taylor General Degree 1962
Mr John Colin Thompson Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Royce John Treacher Veterinary Science 1962
Mr Arthur Annesley Waddington Civil Engineering 1962
El Sayed Mohamed Wahb Orthopaedic Surgery 1962
Mr Trevor Walker Chemistry 1962
Mr Lawrence Ernest Delve Bachelor of Science 1962
Ms Angela Joan Dennis Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Pyare Lal Desauar General Degree 1962
Mohamed Mamoun Diab Orthopaedic Surgery 1962
Ms Ethel Embley Chemistry 1962
Mr Angus Benson Graham Chemistry 1962
Ms Jaqueline Irving Bachelor of Arts 1962
Mr Robert Derek Jones Economics 1962
Ms Philippa Emily Guy Bachelor of Arts 1962
Essop Jasat Law 1962
Dr Laurence Sylvester Johnson Medicine 1962
Mr John Ignatius Gregson Electrical Engineering 1962
Mr David Charles Jones Chemistry 1962
Mr Alan Gratton Chemistry 1962
Millar Oboada Adafe Jaja Orthopaedic Surgery 1962
Mr James Gibbons Bachelor of Arts 1962
Ms Dawn Ann Oldham English Language & Literature 1962
Mr Michael Howard Gill Electrical Engineering 1962
Mr John Alexander Gibb Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Brian Ormarod Medicine 1962
Dr Gordon James Makinson General Degree 1962
Mr David Michael Mellor Bachelor of Arts 1962
Mr Robert Bruce McMillan Law 1962
Kapilendra Krishna Mitra Metallurgy 1962
Mr Michael Francis McNaughton Law 1962
Mr George William Marchant Chemistry 1962
Mr Gordon Musker Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Thomas Keith McNab Bachelor of Science 1962
Ms Kathleen Mary Mabbs Zoology 1962
Mr John Mowat Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Alan Tetlow Kenworthy Architecture 1962
Mr Timothy Hugh Kerridge Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Peter Anthony Kilty Chemistry 1962
Mr Astor Rupert Kushlick Orthopaedic Surgery 1962
Dr David Lancaster Laidman General Degree 1962
Mr Daniel Lambert History 1962
Mr Kenneth Brindley Lancaster Chemistry 1962
Mr Anthony Lenney Master of Arts 1962
Mr John Charles Lloyd Bachelor of Arts 1962
Mr Paul Francis Lynch Chemistry 1962
Ms Margaret Pendlebury Biochemistry 1962
Ms Pauline Lilian Pilkington Bachelor of Science 1962
Dr Roy Powls Biochemistry 1962
Mr James Henry Price Botany 1962
Ms Ann Susan Proudfoot History 1962
Mr George Maurice Read Economics 1962
Mr Patrick Joseph Michael Regan Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr John Anthony Washington Richards Chemistry 1962
Mr David John Ridgway Chemistry 1962
Mr Timothy Holt Riley Geology 1962
Mr Gareth Humphrey Roberts Law 1962
Ms Elizabeth Roberts Social Science 1962
Mr Stephen James Rostron English Language & Literature 1962
Dr Michael Rudrum Chemistry 1962
Ms Anne Chester Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Ronald Cliffe Dental Surgery 1962
Dr Anthony Franklin Cockerill Chemistry 1962
Dr Richard Salman Cohen Medicine 1962
Mr William Collins History 1962
Mr Michael Paul Keith Collins Law 1962
Ms Katherine Helen Colquhoun English Language & Literature 1962
Ms Patricia Ann Savall Law 1962
Mr Peter Scott Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr William Edward Seddon Bachelor of Science 1962
Mr Colin Kenneth Sim Law 1962
Mr Roy Warner Sowden Chemistry 1962
Mr Michael Ian Stewart Chemistry 1962
Dr John Merfyn Ellis Electrical Engineering 1962