Place a message

If you are able to provide any additional information about anyone listed here, please click on the envelope icon beside their name and complete the online form.

Title First Name Middle Name Surname Former Name Subject Year Action
Dr Michael John Thorpe Peaston Medicine 1959
Dr Philip Porter Chemistry 1959
Dr Marguerite Pamela Holley Medicine 1959
Professor George Carter 1959
Mr John Shirley Vivian Veterinary Science 1959
Mr John Christopher Towle Commerce 1959
Mr Neville Joseph Anderson Thesis 1959
Mrs Margaret Magdalene Wheen McNicoll Geography 1959
Mr Trevor John Bolton Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr David Edward Bolton Law 1959
Mrs Alison Diane Cheyne Muir-Jones Law 1959
Mrs Kathleen M Connolly Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mrs Mary Ursula Coogan 1959
Judge Ivor Bennett Law 1959
Mr Gallagher 1959
Mr Haslam 1959
Sir Robert Bruce Martin Law 1959
Mr Rogan 1959
Mrs Catherine Margaret Towle Social Studies 1959
Mr Travis 1959
Mr Johnson Dentistry 1959
Dr Alan H Lewis 1959
Mr Richard Stephen O'Mahony Architecture 1959
Mr Derek Lewis Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr John Leslie Cottrell Law 1959
Mr Michael John McMurtry Veterinary Science 1959
Professor Brian Thomas O'Connor Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Mr Brian Alexander Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr John Dewhurst Ellis Civil Engineering 1959
Mr Peter Hughes Electrical Engineering 1959
Mr Dennis Warburton Chemistry 1959
Mr Peter Robinson Brabbing Chemistry 1959
Mr David Gomer James Chemistry 1959
Mr Michael Douglas Eason Chemistry 1959
Mr David Graham Chemistry 1959
Mr Peter Jones Haslam Chemistry 1959
Mr David Henry Marrow Chemistry 1959
Mr Brian Remmer Chemistry 1959
Mr Frank Simon Chemistry 1959
Mr Matthew Byrne Chemistry 1959
Mr Peter Hodgson Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Kenneth Chadwick Law 1959
Dr Brian William Holland Chemistry 1959
Dr John David Callister Chemistry 1959
Dr Roger Molineaux Bell Chemistry 1959
Dr Ian Patrick Fisher Chemistry 1959
Dr Alan Thompson Law 1959
Dr Ralph William Turner Chemistry 1959
Dr David Peter Nicholas Microbiology 1959
Dr Richard Barry Morton Chemistry 1959
Dr Peter James Proll Chemistry 1959
Dr Vincent Joseph Robinson Chemistry 1959
Dr Judith Mary Burgess Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr David Lawrence Callaghan Metallurgy 1959
Dr Kenneth Cartwright Ordinary Degree 1959
Kedarnath Vasudeo Chaubal Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Mr John Michael Alexander Chisnall Law 1959
Mr Kenneth Peter Clarke Civil Engineering 1959
Ms Margaret Clough French 1959
Mr Mohamed El Mamoun Ahmed Economics 1959
Mr James Edward Airey Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Mohamed Fadhil Ali Al-Kazily Civil Engineering 1959
Dr James Wyllie Stanger Allan Doctor In Philosophy 1959
Mr Lawrence John Allerton Electrical Engineering 1959
Mr Kinross Almond Civil Engineering 1959
Mr John Malcolm Arnold Mechanical Engineering 1959
Mr Donald Eastham Austin Master of Arts 1959
Mr Mirza Masood Baig Science 1959
Mr Joseph Frank Bamber Law 1959
Dr Florence Dorothy Dean Doctor In Philosophy 1959
Mr Anthony Charles William Mosbergen da Roza Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Mr David Philip Bryant Chemistry 1959
Ms Heather Nowell Dormer Social Science 1959
Mr Malcolm Edwards Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Derek Neal Edwards Civil Engineering 1959
Mr John Trefor Edwards Civil Engineering 1959
Mr Dennis Edmund Eccles Civil Engineering 1959
Mr Peter Thomas Worthington Veterinary Science 1959
Mr John Wordsworth Mechanical Engineering 1959
Ms Judith Anne Farrell Bachelor of Arts 1959
Dr Patricia Mary Frankland Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Roy Green French 1959
Mr Robert John Gibson Civil Engineering 1959
Ms Mary Constance Goucher Law 1959
Mr Brian Onslow Handford Science 1959
Mr John Guthrie Hamilton Veterinary Science 1959
Mr Richard John Howarth Civil Engineering 1959
Dr Syed Qasim Husain Doctor In Philosophy 1959
Ms Brenda Hughes Master of Arts 1959
Mr Alan John Hodgkinson Law 1959
Mr Roy Lyle Hitchings Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Arthur William Brookes Heywood Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Dr William Henry Janes Chemistry 1959
Ms Brenda Margaret Lloyd French 1959
Dr Patrick Pearce Lynch Chemistry 1959
Ms Gillian Eileen Lowe French 1959
Ms Gwyneth Lewis German 1959
Ms Betty Jackson Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Roger William Johnson Social Science 1959
Mr Frederick Hugh Mather Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Colin Graham Cecil Martin Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Charles Herbert Martin Physics 1959
Ms Lilian Eve Mann French 1959
Mr Peter Michael Morris Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Peter Robert McMullan Mechanical Engineering 1959
Mr Donald Clark MacPhail Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Mr Anthony Peter Cox Pollard English Language & Literature 1959
Mr David Pollard Mechanical Engineering 1959
Dr Athibele Kappanna Nagabhushanam Doctor In Philosophy 1959
Ms Pamela Jean Oscroft Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Philip Anthony O'Brien Electrical Engineering 1959
Mr Terence Pey Master of Arts 1959
Mr Roy Alfred Pickett Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Mark Penrhyn Pickering Classics 1959
Ms Catherine Parry Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Graham John Parker Mechanical Engineering 1959
Mr George Papapanayiotou Marine Engineering 1959
Mr Reg Shuttleworth Chemistry 1959
Marakada Yathindranath Rai Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Dr Mohamed Youssef Refai Doctor In Philosophy 1959
Mr Brian Fitzgerald Regan Orthopaedic Surgery 1959
Dr Michael Andrew Ross Ordinary Degree 1959
Ms Thelma Saunders Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Terence Saville Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr Paul Alan Sefcick Ordinary Degree 1959
Ms Frances Selsnick Surgery 1959
Mr Rowland Wingate Shallcross Physics 1959
Ms Mary Patricia Skilling English Language & Literature 1959
Ms Sheila Stark German 1959
Ms Margaret Andrew Stead Ordinary Degree 1959
Mr David Storey Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Peter Jospeh Swift Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr David Alfred Thornburrow Architecture 1959
Dr Dorothy Elizabeth Anne Thompson Ordinary Degree 1959
Ms Constance Anne Thomas Bachelor of Arts 1959
Mr Michael Leonard Tappy German 1959
Mr Brian Richard Wilde Civil Engineering 1959
Ms Ann Hilary Williams German 1959